Species | Locality | Tissue Voucher |
---|---|---|
Eleotridae | ||
H. sp. 3 Murray–Darling (M–D) | Bogan River, New South Wales | PU14-122MDCG-1 |
H. sp. 3 M–D × H. sp. 4 Midgley’s | Dawson Creek, Angus River, South Australia | SAMA ML-105-1 |
H. sp. 3 M–D × H. sp. 4 Midgley’s | Gap Creek, Kiewa River, Victoria | PU13-49MD-5 |
H. sp. 3 M–D × H. sp. 4 Midgley’s | Pindari Dam, Severn River, New South Wales | PU14-60MDCG-2 |
H. sp. 3 M–D × H. sp. 5 Lake’s | Swanpool Creek, Broken River, Victoria | PU15-94MDCG-F1 |
H. aurea | Gascoyne River, Western Australia | ABTC 68432 |
H. barrawayi | Katherine River, Daly River, Northern Territory | MAGNT A05849 |
H. sp. 4 Midgley’s | Blacks Creek, Pioneer River, Queensland | PU02-44MCG-X |
H. sp. 4 Midgley’s | Back Creek, Brisbane River, Queensland | PU99-51MCG-1 |
H. sp. 4 Midgley’s | Cooper Creek, South Australia | A12-X |
H. sp. 4 Midgley’s × H. galii | Esk Creek, Brisbane River, Queensland | PU09-90HG-1 |
H. sp. 4 Midgley’s × H. sp. 5 Lake’s | Barcoo River, Queensland | PU97-103LCG-1 |
H. sp. 4 Midgley’s × H. sp. 5 Lake’s | Wollundry Lagoon, Murrumbidgee River, New South Wales | PU13-42A-LCG-B4 |
H. sp. 4 Midgley’s × H. sp. 5 Lake’s | Bight Creek, Kiewa River, Victoria | PU15-94LCG-7 |
H. sp. 4 Midgley’s × H. sp. 6 Mary River | Wappa Dam, Maroochy River, Queensland | PU09-100HS-X |
H. compressa | Trunding Creek, Embley River, Queensland | PU97-88EG-3 |
H. cyprinoides | Wapoga River, New Guinea, Indonesia | LACM T-000140 |
H. cyprinoides | Ularimbin Creek, East Sepik, Papua New Guinea | LACM T-000139 |
H. cyprinoides | Durban, South Africa | LACM T-000141 |
H. ejuncida | Prince Regent River, Western Australia | 2D725 |
H. galii | Macleay River, New South Wales | PU99-41HG-1 |
H. galii × H. sp. 5 Lake’s | Georges River, Liverpool, New South Wales | SAMA IW94-50-68458 |
H. sp. 5 Lake’s | Meadows Creek, Lachlan River, New South Wales | PU13-3LCG-F9 |
H. sp. 5 Lake’s | Bight Creek, Kiewa River, Victoria | PU15-92LCG |
H. hutchinsi | Mitchell River, Western Australia | 2D218 |
H. kimberleyensis | Barnett River, Fitzroy River, Western Australia | 2D078 |
H. klunzingeri | Back Creek, Brisbane River, Queensland | PU99-51WCG-X |
H. klunzingeri | Vandyke Creek, Fitzroy River, Queensland | PU01-52CG-X |
H. klunzingeri | Broken River, Victoria | PU13-61HK-1 |
H. sp. 6 Mary River | Kandanga Creek, Mary River, Queensland | PU09-117HG-1 |
H. regalis | Prince Regent River, Western Australia | Z45679 |
H. sp. 1 Garimbu gudgeon | Garimbu Creek, Roe River, Western Australia | Z28943 |
H. sp. 2 Bachsten gudgeon | Charnley River, Western Australia | Z45717 |
H. sp. 3 King Edward gudgeon | Carson River, King Edward River, Western Australia | Z45598 |
Giurus margaritacea | Ross River, Queensland | LACM T-000073 |
Mogurnda adspersa | Ross River, Queensland | LACM T-000130 |
Philypnodon grandiceps | Wollondilly River, New South Wales | PU14-167PG-1 |
Philypnodon macrostoma | Orara River, New South Wales | PU14-53PM.1 |
Butidae | ||
Oxyeleotris lineolata | Adelaide River, Northern Territory | LACM T-000022 |
Odontobutidae | ||
Perccottus glenii | Dniestr River, Russia | LACM T-000032 |