From: A glimpse on the pattern of rodent diversification: a phylogenetic approach
Clade | Δ1 | P-value |
---|---|---|
CTENOHYSTRICA | Â | Â |
(1) Bathyergidae: Heliophobius / Bathyergus,Cryptomys Clade | 1.99 | 0.09 |
(2) Caviomorpha: Dasyproctidae / Caviidae | 2.04 | 0.06 |
(3) Octodontoidea: Base of Octodontidae+Ctenomyidae / Echimyidae | 2.40 | 0.05 |
(4) Echimyidae : Base Proechimys | 2.75 | 0.05 |
(5) Ctenomyidae: Ctenomys leucodon / Sister clade | 3.46 | 0.01 |
(6) Ctenomyidae: Ctenomys maulinusclade / Sister clade | 2.23 | 0.06 |
(7) Ctenomyidae: Ctenomys mendocinus / Sister clade | 2.54 | 0.06 |
SCIUROIDEA | Â | Â |
(8) Sciuridae: Aplodontidae / Sciuridae | 2.25 | 0.05 |
(9) Sciuridae: Sciurillus / other Sciuridae | 5.36 | 0.01 |
(10) Sciuridae: Flying squirrel clade (Pteromyini tribe) | 2.82 | 0.01 |
(11)Sciuridae: Nannosciurus / Sister clade | 3.28 | 0.02 |
(12) Sciuridae: Dremomys clade / Callosciurus clade | 3.28 | 0.03 |
(13) Sciuridae:Paraxerus clade / ( Tamias , Spermophilus ) clade | 1.73 | 0.08 |
(14) Sciuridae: Protoxerus clade / Funisciurus clade | 1.96 | 0.07 |
(15) Sciuridae: Tamias sibiricus / Sister clade | 1.54 | 0.10 |
(16) Sciuridae: Spermophilus francklini / Sister clade | 2.17 | 0.05 |
CASTORIMORPHA | Â | Â |
(17) Geomyidae: Castoridae / Geomyioidea clade | 2.17 | 0.05 |
(18) Geomyidae: Zyzogeomys / Orthogeomys clade | 3.04 | 0.01 |
(19) Geomyidae: Chaetodipius fallax / Chaetodipius penicillatus clade | 2.27 | 0.07 |
MYOMORPHA | Â | Â |
(20) Anomaluromorpha / Myomorpha | 1.81 | 0.07 |
(21) Typhlomys / other Muroidea | 3.18 | 0.02 |
(22) Spalacidae / Eumuroidea | 3.18 | 0.02 |
(23) Calomyscus / other Muroidea | 1.97 | 0.06 |
(24) Nesomyidae / other Muroidea | 1.97 | 0.06 |
(25) Cricetidae / Muridae | 2.18 | 0.05 |
(26) Murinae: Batomys division / other Murinae | 3.42 | 0.05 |
(27) Murinae : Micromys / rest of Rattus clade | 4.08 | 0.01 |
(28) Murinae : Chiropodomys / Sahul + Philippine murine sister-clade | 2.27 | 0.07 |
(29) Murinae :Vandeularia / Sister clade | 4.03 | 0.01 |
(30) Murinae : Golunda / Sister clade | 3.03 | 0.02 |
(31) Deomyinae / Gerbillinae | 4.69 | 0.01 |
(32) Gerbillinae: Taterillus clade / Gerbillus , Meriones clade | 1.66 | 0.09 |
(33) Gerbillinae: Gerbillus clade | 3.38 | 0.02 |
(34) Deomyinae : Deomys / Acomys , Lophuromys clade | 3.65 | 0.01 |
(35) Arvicolinae : Arvicolinae without Prometheomys | 4.29 | 0.01 |
(36) Arvicolinae : Dicrostonyx clade / Microtus clade | 2.07 | 0.05 |
(37) Arvicolinae : Microtus xanthognathus / Sister clade | 2.23 | 0.06 |
(38) Neotominae : Ochrotomys / Sister clade | 2.26 | 0.05 |
(39) Neotominae :Baiomys/Scotinomys clade / Sister clade | 2.26 | 0.05 |
(40) Neotominae : Peromyscus crinitusclade / Sister clade | 2.17 | 0.05 |
(41) Sigmodontinae : Sigmodontini tribe / Oryzomyala | 1.55 | 0.10 |
(42) Sigmodontinae : Oxymycterus clade / Akodon clade | 1.98 | 0.08 |
(43) Sigmodontinae : Akodon cursor clade / Akodon lutescens clade | 2.61 | 0.03 |
(44) Sigmodontinae : Aepeomys / Sister clade | 2.41 | 0.04 |
(45) Sigmodontinae : Thomasomys clade | 3.05 | 0.03 |
(46) Sigmodontinae : Eremoryzomys polius / Sister clade | 2.29 | 0.05 |
(47) Sigmodontinae : Cerradomysclade / Sister clade | 2.29 | 0.05 |
(48) Sigmodontinae : Sooretamys angouya / Sister clade | 2.56 | 0.05 |
(49) Sigmodontinae : Phyllotini and some Akodontini taxa / Oryzomyini tribe sensu lato | 1.93 | 0.06 |
(50) Sigmodontinae Wiedomys / Sister clade | 2.64 | 0.04 |
(51) Sigmodontinae : Andinomys / Sister clade | 3.44 | 0.02 |
(52) Sigmodontinae : Calomys clade / Phyllotis clade | 3.45 | 0.02 |