Order/suborder/superfamilya | Family | Speciesb | Accession No.c |
---|---|---|---|
Outgroup | Â | Â | Â |
   Coelacanthiformes | Latimeriidae | Latimeria menadoensis | AP006858 |
   Ceratodontiformes | Ceratodontidae | Neoceratodus forsteri | AJ584642 |
   Polypteriformes | Polypteridae | Polypterus ornatipinnis | AP004351 |
 |  | Polypterus senegalus | AP004352 |
 |  | Erpetoichthys calabaricus | AP004350 |
   Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser transmontanus | AB042837 |
 |  | Scaphirhynchus cf. albus | AP004354 |
 | Polyodontidae | Polyodon spathula | AP004353 |
   Lepisosteiformes | Lepisosteidae | Lepisosteus oculatus | AB042861 |
 |  | Atractosteus spatula | AP004355 |
   Amiiformes | Amiidae | Amia calva | AB042952 |
   Hiodontiformes | Hiodontidae | Hiodon alosoides | AP004356 |
   Osteoglossiformes | Osteoglossidae | Osteoglossum bicirrhosum | AB043025 |
 |  | Pantodon buchholzi | AB043068 |
   Albuliformes | Notacanthidae | Notacanthus chemnitzi | AP002975 |
   Anguillformes | Anguillidae | Anguilla japonica | AB038556 |
 | Muraenidae | Gymnothorax kidako | AP002976 |
 | Congridae | Conger myriaster | AB038381 |
   Clupeiformes | Denticipitidae | Denticeps clupeoides | AP007276 |
 | Engraulidae | Engraulis japonicus | AB040676 |
 | Clupeidae | Sardinops melanostictus | AB032554 |
   Gonorynchiformes | Chanidae | Chanos chaos | AB054133 |
 | Gonorynchidae | Gonorynchus greyi | AB054134 |
 | Kneriidae | Kneria sp. | AF007278 |
 | Phractolaemidae | Phractolaemus ansorgii | AB070243 |
   Alepocephaliformes | Platytroctidae | Platytroctes apus | AP004107 |
 | Bathylaconidae | Herwigia kreffti | AP009582 |
 | Alepocephalidae | Alepocephalus tenebrosus | AP004100 |
   Salmoniformes | Salmonidae | Salmo salar | U12143 |
   Esociformes | Esocidae | Esox lucius | AP004103 |
   Polymixiiformes | Polymixiidae | Polymixia japonica | AB034826 |
   Gadiformes | Gadidae | Gadus morhua | X99772 |
   Perciformes | Cichlidae | Oreochromis sp. | AP009126 |
 |  | Neolamprologus brichardi | AP006014 |
 |  | Tropheus duboisi | AP006015 |
 |  | Astronotus ocellatus | AP009127 |
 |  | Paretroplus maculatus | AP009504 |
 |  | Etroplus maculatus | AP009505 |
 |  | Hypselecara temporalis | AP009506 |
 |  | Ptychochromoides katria | AP009507 |
 |  | Paratilapia polleni | AP009508 |
 |  | Tylochromis polylepis | AP009509 |
   Tetraodontiformes | Tetraodontidae | Takifugu rubripes | AJ421455 |
 |  | Tetraodon nigroviridis | AP006046 |
Ingroup | Â | Â | Â |
   Cypriniformes |  |  |  |
Cyprinoidea | Cyprinidae | Cyprinus carpio | X61010 |
 |  | Danio rerio | AC024175 |
 | Psilorhynchidae | Psilorhynchus homaloptera | DQ026436 |
Cobitoidea | Gyrinocheilidae | Gyrinocheilus aymonieri | AB242164 |
 | Catostomidae | Catostomus commersonii | AB127394 |
 | Cobitidae | Cobitis striata | AB054125 |
 | Balitoridae | Formosania lacustre | M91245 |
   Characiformes |  |  |  |
Citharinoidei | Distichodontidae | Distichodus sexfasciatus | AB070242** |
 |  | Ichthyborus sp. | AP011993** |
 | Citharinidae | Citharinus congicus* | AP011985** |
Characoidei | Parodontidae | Parodon affinis | AP011998** |
 | Curimatidae | Curimatopsis evelynae | AP011988** |
 | Anostomidae | Leporinus affinis | AP011994** |
 | Chilodontidae | Chilodus punctatus | AP011984** |
 | Crenuchidae | Crenuchus spilurus | AP011986** |
 | Hemiodontidae | Hemiodopsis gracilis | AP011990** |
 | Alestidae | Micralestes sp. | AP011996** |
 |  | Phenacogrammus interruptus | AB054129 |
 | Gasteropelecidae | Carnegiella strigata | AP011983** |
 | Characidae | Astyanax mexicanus | AP011982** |
 |  | Chalceus macrolepidotus | AB054130 |
 |  | Myleus sp. | AP011997** |
 |  | Paracheirodon innesi | AP011999** |
 |  | Pygocentrus nattereri | AP012000** |
 | Acestrorhynchidae | Acestrorhynchus sp. | AP011981** |
 | Cynodontidae | Hydrolycus scomberoides | AP011989** |
 | Erythrinidae | Hoplias malabaricus | AP011992** |
 | Lebiasinidae | Lebiasina astrigata | AP011995** |
 | Ctenoluciidae | Boulengerella maculata | AB070207 |
 |  | Ctenolucius hujeta* | AP011987** |
 | Hepsetidae | Hepsetus odoe | AP011991** |
   Siluriformes |  |  |  |
Diplomystoidea | Diplomystidae | Diplomystes nahuelbutaensis | AP012011** |
Cetopsoidea | Cetopsidae | Cetopsidium sp. | AP012007** |
 |  | Helogenes marmoratus* | AP012014** |
Loricaroidea | Amphiliidae | Amphilius sp. | AP012002** |
 | Tricomycteridae | Trichomycterus areolatus | AP012026** |
 | Callichthyidae | Corydoras rabauti | AB054128 |
 | Astroblepidae | Astroblepus sp. | AP012004** |
 | Loricariidae | Pterygoplichthys disjunctivus | AP012021** |
Sisoroidea | Amblycipitidae | Liobagrus reinii | AP012015** |
 | Erethistidae | Hara jerdoni | AP012012** |
 | Aspredinidae | Bunocephalus coracoideus | AP012006** |
Cranoglanoidea | Cranoglanididae | Cranoglanis bouderius | AY898626 |
Ictaluroidea | Ictaluridae | Ictalurus punctatus | AF482987 |
Doradoidea | Mochokidae | Synodontis schoutedeni | AP012023** |
 | Doradidae | Amblydoras gonzalezi | AP012001** |
 | Auchenipteridae | Tatia pergiae | AP012024** |
 |  | Tetranematichthys quadrifilis | AP012025** |
Siluroidea | Siluridae | Silurus asotus | AP012022** |
 | Malapteruridae | Malapterurus electricus | AP012016** |
 | Auchenoglanididae | Auchenoglanis occidentalis | AP012005** |
 | Chacidae | Chaca bankanensis | AP012008** |
 | Plotosidae | Plotosus japonicus | AP012020** |
 | Clariidae | Clarias sp. | AP012010** |
 | Heteropneustidae | Heteropneustes fossilis | AP012013** |
Bagroidea | Claroteidae | Chrysichthys sp. | AP012009** |
 | Ariidae | Sciades seemanni | AP012003** |
 | Schilbeidae | Pareutropius debauwi | AP012017** |
 | Pangasiidae | Pangasius larnaudii | AP012018** |
 | Bagridae | Pseudobagrus tokiensis | AB054132 |
 | Pimelodidae | Pimelodus pictus | AP012019** |
   Gymnotiformes |  |  |  |
Gymnotoidei | Gymnotidae | Electrophorus electricus | AP011978** |
 |  | Gymnotus carapo* | AP011979** |
Sternopygoidei | Rhamphichthyidae | Gymnorhamphichthys sp. | AP011980** |
 | Sternopygidae | Eigenmannia sp. | AB054131 |
 | Apteronotidae | Apteronotus albifrons | AB054132 |